Fixtures : 2002
Return to Fixtures & Results Index
Go to Players' Averages
Return to Stonor CC Homepage
Day

Date

Time Opposition Venue For Against Result Best Batting Best Bowling
Sunday 21 April 2pm
Sonning Common
(scorecard)
 
Home 71 for 5
(24.3 overs)
68 all out
(33.3 overs)
Won Mayo 34*
DD Fennell 4-10
Saturday 27 April 2pm
Hambleden
(scorecard)
 
Home 108 for 6
(42.3 overs)
106 all out
(36 overs)
Won M Fennell 33
M Lambert 30
Powell 29*
Brown 2-18
Sunday 5 May 2pm
Sons of Bacchus
(scorecard)
 
Home 139 for 7
(37 overs)
232 for 8
(41 overs)
Draw Nicholson 37
Powell 30*
Whittington 3-38
Saturday 11 May 2pm
Coppid Hall
(scorecard) (map)
 
Away 132 for 6
(33.2 overs)
131 all out
(39.5 overs)
Won Mayo 34*
Nicholson 25
Powell 23
Mayo 4-32
DD Fennell 3-29
Sunday 12 May 2pm
Heartaches
(scorecard)
 
Home 48 all out
(30.5 overs)
163 all out
(41.4 overs)
Lost  - Whittington 4-35
Saturday 18 May 2pm
Coopers
(scorecard) (map)
 
Away 200 for 3
(37 overs)
199 for 8
(43 overs)
Won Nicholson 144*
Prabhu 38
DD Fennell 4-102
Nicholson 3-33
Sunday 19 May 2.30pm
Radley
(scorecard) (map)
 
Away 188 for 7
(38 overs)
131 for 7
(44 overs)
Draw Gosby 52
M Lambert 50
C Langley 5-20
Sunday 26 May 2pm
Ipsden
 
Home  -  - Rained Off   -  -
Sunday 2 June 2pm
Weekenders
(scorecard)
 
Home 177 for 6
(42 overs)
63 for 5
(24 overs)
Draw
(Abandoned)
Mayo 60 Powell 3-13 
Monday 3 June 11.30am
Swyncombe
(scorecard)
 
Home 147 for 5
(38 overs)
83 all out
(35 overs)
Won Kelso 67 Whittington 6-22
Sunday 9 June 2.30pm
Radley
 
Home  -  - Rained Off  -  -
Sunday 16 June 2pm
Turville Park
(scorecard)
 
Home 186 for 7
(43 overs)
68 for 6
(38 overs)
Draw Mayo 55
M Fennell 36
Powell 28*
DD Fennell 4-14
Sunday 23 June 2pm
Ibstone
(scorecard)
 
Home 159 for 5
(36 overs)
216 for 6
(37 overs)
Draw Mayo 51
Nicholson 38
D Fennell 31*
Fulford-Dobson 2-6
Sunday 30 June 2pm
London Utopers
(scorecard)
 
Away 151 all out
(42.5 overs) 
107 for 9
(37 overs) 
Draw D Fennell 67 Whittington 4-24
DD Fennell 2-18
Saturday 6 July 2pm
Pitney, Somerset

(scorecard) (map)
 
Tour 93 for 7
(33.2 overs)
92 all out
(30.3 overs) 
Won D Fennell 33 M Fennell 2-1
Kelso 2-5
Sunday 7 July 2pm
Harptree, Somerset

(scorecard) (map)
 
Tour 142 for 2
(32 overs)
141 all out
(35.3 overs)
Won Kelso 60*
M Fennell 48*
DD Fennell 3-19
Kelso 3-21
Saturday 13 July 2pm
Coppid Hall
 
Home     Cancelled  
Sunday 21 July 2pm
Greys Green
(scorecard) (map)
 
Away 131 all out
(41 overs)
66 all out
(26.2 overs)
Won Mayo 67*  Brown 6-35
Kelso 4-17 
Saturday 27 July 2pm
Hambleden
(scorecard) (map)
 
Away 134 for 9
(40 overs)
217 for 7
(40 overs)
Lost

 
Saturday 3 August 2pm
Highmoor
 
Home     Cancelled     
Sunday 11 August 2pm
Bix
 
Home     Cancelled     
Sunday 18 August 2pm
Turville Park
(scorecard) (map)
 
Away 105 for 6
(26 overs) 
102 all out
(39.2 overs)
Won  Nicholson 30 DD Fennell 3-13
Whittington 3-21 
Sunday 25 August 2pm
London Utopers
(scorecard)
 
Home 89 for 2
(24.1 overs) 
85 all out
(29 overs)
Won  Nicholson 30*
Mayo 28*
Brown 5-34
Nicholson 3-17
Whittington 2-20
Monday 26 August 2pm
Checkendon
(scorecard)
 
Home 120 for 5
(44 overs) 
124 for 5
(32.3 overs)
Lost  Powell 33
M Lambert 25 
Sunday 1 September 2pm
V&A
(scorecard)
 
Home 169 all out
(43.5 overs) 
118 all out
(33.1 overs)
Won   R Hunt 31  DD Fennell 4-10
Powell 3-19
Sunday 8 September 1.30pm
Shiplake
(scorecard) (map)
 
Away 156 for 9
(39 overs) 
155 for 8
(48 overs)
Won  M Fennell 29
C Langley 24
Brown 4-38
Saturday 14 September 1.30pm
Lewknor
(map)
 
Away     Cancelled     
Sunday 22 September 1.30pm
Highmoor
(scorecard) (map)
 
Away 167 for 5
(31.1 overs) 
163 for 5
(44 overs)
Won 

Mayo 66
Brown 27*

 
                   

8 April 2pm Hambleden Home Cancelled Sunday 29 April 2pm Heartaches Home Cancelled Sunday 6 May 2pm Sons of Bacchus Home 106 all out 180 for 4 dec. Lost Saturday 12 May 2pm Coppid Hall Away Cancelled Saturday 19 May 2pm Coopers Away 72 for 5 162 for 7 Draw Sunday 20 May 2.30pm Radley Away 133 for 6 134 for 5 Lost Sunday 27 May 2.30pm Ipsden Away 180 for 7 173 for 7 Draw Sunday 3 June 2.30pm London Utopers Home 134 for 2 133 all out Win Sunday 10 June 2.30pm Radley Home 203 for 5 dec. 204 for 7 Lost Sunday 17 June 2.30pm Turville Park Home 125 for 9 195 for 7 dec. Draw Sunday 24 June 2.30pm Ibstone Away 139 all out 140 for 8 Lost Sunday 1 July 2.30pm AIT Allstars Home Win Sunday 8 July 2.30pm Swyncombe Away Saturday 14 July 2.30pm Coppid Hall Home Sunday 22 July 2.30pm Greys Green Away Lost Saturday 28 July 2.30pm Hambleden Away Win Sunday 4 August 2.30pm Highmoor Home Sunday 12 August 2.30pm Bix Away Sunday 19 August 2.30pm Turville Park Away Cancelled Saturday 25 August 2.30pm Greys Green Home Saturday 1 September 2.30pm Checkendon Away Lost Sunday 2 September 2.30pm V&A Home Sunday 9 September 2pm Shiplake Home Sunday 15 September 1.30pm Lewknor Home Sunday 23 September 1.30pm Highmoor Away